´╗┐

Giants

GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 8 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Gavin Walker | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 77
Next Games #37 vs Mariners
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nikita KucherovX100.0065418393647992932598925263707484908902869,500,000$
2Sidney CrosbyX100.0071438691728478859589905675859380908603448,700,000$
3Alex Ovechkin (C)X100.0087479188868184932579955554919883908603659,500,000$
4El Burrito PeligrosoXX100.008541768872818893818580716850501908322728,500,000$
5Vincent TrocheckX100.0088458786657883839784867763686982908202814,750,000$
6Kevin FialaXX100.0065547687707486883579886425656680908102515,100,000$
7Jakub VranaXX100.0067429386716888763877875175656777907902535,250,000$
8Gustav NyquistXX100.0065419284667893794979726962737675907703225,500,000$
9Dylan GambrellX100.0081449162687386598062598725575868907702511,100,000$
10Anthony ManthaXX100.0073458680877880794070786075666674907602735,700,000$
11Timo MeierXX100.0079458786777392743577736125646675907502526,000,000$
12Eric StaalX100.0063429378756889708062596153949764906903612,000,000$
13Mario Ferraro (R)X100.009346888067858967256347942558586790810231925,000$
14Joel EdmundsonX100.0083468678848092612553488525677064907702833,500,000$
15John CarlsonX100.0075449285808990882577607775798473907703158,000,000$
16Alex PietrangeloX100.0069438885799082782568608225808572907603168,800,000$
17Colton ParaykoX100.0076458687888373602564488553697264907602886,500,000$
18Torey KrugX100.0075438586658685822575486753717565907203066,500,000$
Scratches
1Brendan LemieuxXX100.0087996083805683603362586275616263906102511,550,000$
Farm Team
1Andreas AthanasiouXXX100.0059418392706879732573726075676874907502712,700,000$
2Ryan DonatoXX100.007543938370638571427362596361626690710251750,000$
3Nick BjugstadXX100.007645888383615966677066706369706890690291900,000$
4Isac LundestromX100.006341898068697659785768702553536990690211874,125$
5Wade Allison (R)X100.008545906876635373256677602545457390680242925,000$
6Emil BemstromX100.0071439982706361702560686225545555906702221,650,000$
7Maxim LetunovX100.007671886271656757714465636244446290660251750,000$
8Simon HolmstromX100.008074946474586053504656645344445990620201833,000$
9Sonny MilanoXX100.0071707283705655615073446442535458906102511,700,000$
10Matthew PhillipsXX100.006553936453606063796062595944446390610231750,000$
11Pavel Dorofeyev (R)XX100.007163896663606158504765616244446290600203925,000$
12Nicholas CaamanoX100.008245806376546158255455682547476090580231750,000$
13Aleksi HeponiemiXX100.005539926157625757256060692544446190540221788,000$
14Adam FoxX100.0063419184669193942580508825585970907502311,217,000$
15Zach WhitecloudX100.008245866276748058255448792552536190720241725,000$
16Moritz Seider (R)X100.008078836778575952255040643844445590640201986,000$
17Kaedan Korczak (R)X100.007674795974555846253839613744445090610203795,000$
18Oliver KylingtonX100.006341997967615361255047512556565590580241750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745087787271767043666467476163669072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Juuse Saros100.009076746399827988929076606186908102621,500,000$
2Joonas Korpisalo100.005873717861555361615887606160906302731,150,000$
Scratches
1Alexandar Georgiev100.006661606770627466756670565667906602512,425,000$
Farm Team
1Ilya Samsonov (R)100.006360588069577264696375484865906322412,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069686672756470707469775657709068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joel EdmundsonGiantsD32242408361233.33%45618.720000300002000.00%000001.4200000100
2Sidney CrosbyGiantsC313410025821012.50%06923.0901103000001047.83%9200001.1500000100
3Alex PietrangeloGiantsD3033-100225340.00%25819.610222300002000.00%000001.0200000001
4Kevin FialaGiantsLW/RW31230551395511.11%05317.990110200000010.00%100001.1100001000
5El Burrito PeligrosoGiantsC/RW3112-1001061051110.00%15819.4210112000000043.33%6000000.6900000000
6Vincent TrocheckGiantsC3022-1206109190.00%25217.6200000000000057.38%6100000.7600000000
7Anthony ManthaGiantsLW/RW3022-100225230.00%05117.0800000000000050.00%200000.7800000000
8Alex OvechkinGiantsLW3202-12073121216.67%05117.0710123000010033.33%600000.7811000010
9Nikita KucherovGiantsRW30112003812560.00%27224.3200003000030026.67%1500000.2711000000
10Torey KrugGiantsD3011200441010.00%35117.060000000001000.00%000000.3900000000
11Jakub VranaGiantsLW/RW310100003122100.00%05418.320000200000000.00%500000.3600000000
12Timo MeierGiantsLW/RW31012004321150.00%0206.8000000000000025.00%400000.9800000010
13Colton ParaykoGiantsD3011-100421040.00%05217.580000000000000.00%000000.3800000000
14Gustav NyquistGiantsC/RW3000-100054270.00%15317.7300000000010033.33%300000.0000000000
15Mario FerraroGiantsD3000-1002133000.00%97324.380000200001000.00%000000.0000000000
16Eric StaalGiantsC3000000000000.00%020.860000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17John CarlsonGiantsD3000-100353230.00%67224.290000200002000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average5191827013577679132709.89%3090517.762465300000181145.78%24900000.6022001221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosGiants32100.9142.28184207810011.000230000
Team Total or Average32100.9142.28184207810011.000230000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex OvechkinGiantsLW361985-09-16No238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,174,286$9,500,000$9,174,286$9,500,000$9,174,286$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex PietrangeloGiantsD311990-01-18No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6Pro & Farm8,800,000$8,498,286$8,800,000$8,498,286$8,800,000$8,498,286$No8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexandar GeorgievGiantsG251996-02-10No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,425,000$2,341,857$2,425,000$2,341,857$2,425,000$2,341,857$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony ManthaGiantsLW/RW271994-09-15No234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,700,000$5,504,571$5,700,000$5,504,571$5,700,000$5,504,571$No5,700,000$5,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan LemieuxGiantsLW/RW251996-03-15No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,550,000$1,496,857$1,550,000$1,496,857$1,550,000$1,496,857$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoGiantsD281993-05-12No230 Lbs7 ft0NoNoNo8Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,277,143$6,500,000$6,277,143$6,500,000$6,277,143$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Dylan GambrellGiantsC251996-08-26No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,100,000$1,062,286$1,100,000$1,062,286$1,100,000$1,062,286$NoLink
El Burrito PeligrosoGiantsC/RW271994-10-13No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,208,571$8,500,000$8,208,571$8,500,000$8,208,571$No8,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Eric StaalGiantsC361984-10-29No195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$1,931,429$2,000,000$1,931,429$2,000,000$1,931,429$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistGiantsC/RW321989-08-31No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,311,429$5,500,000$5,311,429$5,500,000$5,311,429$No5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakub VranaGiantsLW/RW251996-02-28No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,070,000$5,250,000$5,070,000$5,250,000$5,070,000$No5,250,000$5,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel EdmundsonGiantsD281993-06-28No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,380,000$3,500,000$3,380,000$3,500,000$3,380,000$No3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
John CarlsonGiantsD311990-01-10No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm8,000,000$7,725,714$8,000,000$7,725,714$8,000,000$7,725,714$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloGiantsG271994-04-27No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,150,000$1,110,571$1,150,000$1,110,571$1,150,000$1,110,571$No1,150,000$1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Juuse SarosGiantsG261995-04-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,448,571$1,500,000$1,448,571$1,500,000$1,448,571$No1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaGiantsLW/RW251996-07-22No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,100,000$4,925,143$5,100,000$4,925,143$5,100,000$4,925,143$NoLink / NHL Link
Mario FerraroGiantsD231998-09-17Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$893,286$925,000$893,286$925,000$893,286$No
Nikita KucherovGiantsRW281993-06-17No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,174,286$9,500,000$9,174,286$9,500,000$9,174,286$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Sidney CrosbyGiantsC341987-08-07No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,700,000$8,401,714$8,700,000$8,401,714$8,700,000$8,401,714$No8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Timo MeierGiantsLW/RW251996-10-08No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$5,794,286$6,000,000$5,794,286$6,000,000$5,794,286$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Torey KrugGiantsD301991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo6Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,277,143$6,500,000$6,277,143$6,500,000$6,277,143$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckGiantsC281993-07-11No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,587,143$4,750,000$4,587,143$4,750,000$4,587,143$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.27202 Lbs6 ft23.055,111,364$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
112,450,000$94,600,000$73,100,000$57,500,000$48,800,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyNikita Kucherov30122
2Kevin FialaEl Burrito PeligrosoJakub Vrana28122
3Anthony ManthaVincent TrocheckGustav Nyquist26122
4Timo MeierSidney CrosbyNikita Kucherov16122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroJohn Carlson30122
2Colton ParaykoAlex Pietrangelo28122
3Joel EdmundsonTorey Krug26122
4Mario FerraroJohn Carlson16122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyNikita Kucherov55122
2Kevin FialaEl Burrito PeligrosoJakub Vrana45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroJohn Carlson55122
2Joel EdmundsonAlex Pietrangelo45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita KucherovAlex Ovechkin55122
2Sidney CrosbyEl Burrito Peligroso45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroJohn Carlson55122
2Joel EdmundsonAlex Pietrangelo45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita Kucherov55122Mario FerraroJohn Carlson55122
2Alex Ovechkin45122Joel EdmundsonAlex Pietrangelo45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita KucherovAlex Ovechkin55122
2Sidney CrosbyEl Burrito Peligroso45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroJohn Carlson55122
2Joel EdmundsonAlex Pietrangelo45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyNikita KucherovMario FerraroJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyNikita KucherovMario FerraroJohn Carlson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Eric Staal, Vincent Trocheck, Gustav NyquistEric Staal, Vincent TrocheckGustav Nyquist
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Parayko, Torey Krug, Joel EdmundsonColton ParaykoTorey Krug, Joel Edmundson
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Alex Ovechkin, Sidney Crosby, El Burrito Peligroso, Vincent Trocheck
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nikita Kucherov, Alex Ovechkin, Sidney Crosby, El Burrito Peligroso, Vincent Trocheck, Kevin Fiala, Kevin Fiala, Jakub Vrana, Gustav Nyquist, Dylan Gambrell, Anthony Mantha
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mario Ferraro, John Carlson, Joel Edmundson, Alex Pietrangelo, Colton Parayko


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Flyers21000010954110000005231000001043141.0009162500233261271316762188554250.00%30100.00%0469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%503648142513
2Phantoms1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123101000301210802012722000.00%110.00%0469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%2215238136
Total311000101082211000006511000001043140.667101828103332913923247823015774250.00%4175.00%0469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%735172223920
_Since Last GM Reset311000101082211000006511000001043140.667101828103332913923247823015774250.00%4175.00%0469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%735172223920
_Vs Conference311000101082211000006511000001043140.667101828103332913923247823015774250.00%4175.00%0469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%735172223920
_Vs Division311000101082211000006511000001043140.667101828103332913923247823015774250.00%4175.00%0469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%735172223920

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L1101828918230157710
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3110010108
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000065
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100001043
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4250.00%4175.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
39232473332
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
735172223920


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-10-071Flyers2Giants5WBoxScore
3 - 2021-10-0716Giants4Flyers3WXXBoxScore
5 - 2021-10-0724Phantoms3Giants1LBoxScore
7 - 2021-10-0837Giants-Mariners-
9 - 2021-10-0850Riots-Giants-
11 - 2021-10-0856Giants-Wuhan Clan-
12 - 2021-10-0864Giants-Mariners-
15 - 2021-10-0978Mariners-Giants-
18 - 2021-10-0996Wuhan Clan-Giants-
19 - 2021-10-10100Giants-Phantoms-
22 - 2021-10-10117Giants-Riots-
23 - 2021-10-10122Aces-Giants-
26 - 2021-10-11137Giants-Flyers-
27 - 2021-10-11143Giants-Phantoms-
29 - 2021-10-11152Flyers-Giants-
32 - 2021-10-12166Giants-Riots-
33 - 2021-10-12173Riots-Giants-
36 - 2021-10-12187Wuhan Clan-Giants-
38 - 2021-10-13201Giants-Flyers-
40 - 2021-10-13210Giants-Shitbirds-
41 - 2021-10-13216Flyers-Giants-
44 - 2021-10-14230Riots-Giants-
47 - 2021-10-14245Giants-Wuhan Clan-
49 - 2021-10-15255Giants-Mariners-
50 - 2021-10-15262Stinky Badgers-Giants-
53 - 2021-10-15275Phantoms-Giants-
54 - 2021-10-15281Giants-Fletushkas-
56 - 2021-10-16296Giants-Wuhan Clan-
57 - 2021-10-16302Giants-Riots-
59 - 2021-10-16308Trash Pandas-Giants-
62 - 2021-10-17326Aces-Giants-
64 - 2021-10-17340Giants-Aardwolves-
66 - 2021-10-17348Aardwolves-Giants-
68 - 2021-10-18358Giants-Stinky Badgers-
70 - 2021-10-18372Phantoms-Giants-
72 - 2021-10-18383Giants-Flyers-
74 - 2021-10-19393Mariners-Giants-
76 - 2021-10-19408Phantoms-Giants-
78 - 2021-10-19419Giants-Cunts-
80 - 2021-10-20429Gladiators-Giants-
82 - 2021-10-20441Giants-Trash Pandas-
84 - 2021-10-20448Giants-Fucksticks-
86 - 2021-10-21458Meltdown-Giants-
89 - 2021-10-21473Aces-Giants-
92 - 2021-10-22487Giants-Wuhan Clan-
93 - 2021-10-22496Giants-Warheads-
95 - 2021-10-22504Warheads-Giants-
98 - 2021-10-23520Shitbirds-Giants-
99 - 2021-10-23525Giants-Stinky Badgers-
102 - 2021-10-23542Oilers-Giants-
104 - 2021-10-24556Giants-Meltdown-
106 - 2021-10-24564Fletushkas-Giants-
108 - 2021-10-24579Chiefs-Giants-
109 - 2021-10-25586Giants-Chiefs-
112 - 2021-10-25600Stinky Badgers-Giants-
114 - 2021-10-25609Giants-Oilers-
117 - 2021-10-26624Aardwolves-Giants-
119 - 2021-10-26634Giants-Aces-
122 - 2021-10-27648Apsos-Giants-
124 - 2021-10-27657Giants-Mariners-
126 - 2021-10-27668Giants-Mongoloids-
127 - 2021-10-28674Riots-Giants-
130 - 2021-10-28689Mariners-Giants-
132 - 2021-10-28701Giants-Riots-
134 - 2021-10-29711Mariners-Giants-
136 - 2021-10-29719Giants-Shitbirds-
138 - 2021-10-29731Giants-Apsos-
140 - 2021-10-30740Jets-Giants-
143 - 2021-10-30755Wuhan Clan-Giants-
145 - 2021-10-31761Giants-Jets-
146 - 2021-10-31770Giants-Gladiators-
148 - 2021-10-31782Flyers-Giants-
151 - 2021-11-01799Wuhan Clan-Giants-
153 - 2021-11-01805Giants-Mariners-
155 - 2021-11-01818Giants-Aardwolves-
157 - 2021-11-02827Cunts-Giants-
160 - 2021-11-02842Giants-Phantoms-
162 - 2021-11-02849Mongoloids-Giants-
165 - 2021-11-03865Trash Pandas-Giants-
168 - 2021-11-03882Fucksticks-Giants-
169 - 2021-11-04886Giants-Phantoms-
173 - 2021-11-04899Giants-Fletushkas-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance9,1187,8153,2696,5522,000
Attendance PCT75.98%78.15%81.73%81.90%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 14377 - 79.87% 1,533,892$3,067,783$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,833,004$ 112,450,000$ 112,450,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
112,450,000$ 3,833,004$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
59,821,768$ 169 642,571$ 108,594,499$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
110,600,022$ 50,859,932$ 81,678$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
114,526,812$ 273,188$ 114,800,000$ 29,726,812$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:36PO:83OV:86
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:80OV:81
Jakub VranaAGE:25PO:77OV:79
Anthony ManthaAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Timo MeierAGE:25PO:75OV:75
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:27PO:74OV:75
Ryan DonatoAGE:25PO:66OV:71
Brendan LemieuxAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Sonny MilanoAGE:25PO:58OV:61
*Pavel DorofeyevAGE:20PO:62OV:60
Sidney CrosbyAGE:34PO:80OV:86
El Burrito PeligrosoAGE:27PO:1OV:83
Vincent TrocheckAGE:28PO:82OV:82
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:75OV:77
Dylan GambrellAGE:25PO:68OV:77
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:27PO:74OV:75
Ryan DonatoAGE:25PO:66OV:71
Isac LundestromAGE:21PO:69OV:69
Nick BjugstadAGE:29PO:68OV:69
Eric StaalAGE:36PO:64OV:69
Emil BemstromAGE:22PO:55OV:67
Maxim LetunovAGE:25PO:62OV:66
Matthew PhillipsAGE:23PO:63OV:61
Aleksi HeponiemiAGE:22PO:61OV:54
Nikita KucherovAGE:28PO:84OV:89
El Burrito PeligrosoAGE:27PO:1OV:83
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:80OV:81
Jakub VranaAGE:25PO:77OV:79
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:75OV:77
Anthony ManthaAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Timo MeierAGE:25PO:75OV:75
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:27PO:74OV:75
Nick BjugstadAGE:29PO:68OV:69
*Wade AllisonAGE:24PO:73OV:68
Simon HolmstromAGE:20PO:59OV:62
Brendan LemieuxAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Matthew PhillipsAGE:23PO:63OV:61
Sonny MilanoAGE:25PO:58OV:61
*Pavel DorofeyevAGE:20PO:62OV:60
Nicholas CaamanoAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Aleksi HeponiemiAGE:22PO:61OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Mario FerraroAGE:23PO:67OV:81
John CarlsonAGE:31PO:73OV:77
Joel EdmundsonAGE:28PO:64OV:77
Alex PietrangeloAGE:31PO:72OV:76
Colton ParaykoAGE:28PO:64OV:76
Adam FoxAGE:23PO:70OV:75
Torey KrugAGE:30PO:65OV:72
Zach WhitecloudAGE:24PO:61OV:72
*Moritz SeiderAGE:20PO:55OV:64
*Kaedan KorczakAGE:20PO:50OV:61
Oliver KylingtonAGE:24PO:55OV:58
Juuse SarosAGE:26PO:86OV:81
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:25PO:67OV:66
*Ilya SamsonovAGE:24PO:65OV:63
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:27PO:60OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert JohanssonGiants
Alexander PashinGiants
Drew HellesonGiants
Dylan DukeGiants
Jacob Bernard-DockerGiants
Pyotr KochetkovGiants
Redmon SavageGiants
Thomas BordeleauGiants

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
2022ULS ULS ULS ULS ULS
2023ULS ULS ULS ULS ULS GLA GDA ULS
2024ULS ULS ULS ULS ULS FUK ULS FLE
2025ULS ULS ULS ULS ULS ULS
2026ULS ULS ULS ULS ULS ULS






[2021-10-15 5:27:00 PM] - TRADE : From Giants to Gladiators : Justin Braun (77).
[2021-10-03 3:46:45 PM] - Ilya Samsonov was added to Giants.
[2021-10-03 3:41:54 PM] - Ilya Samsonov was released by Giants
[2021-10-03 3:26:57 PM] - Ilya Samsonov was added to Giants.
[2021-10-03 3:26:25 PM] - Ilya Samsonov was released by Giants
[2021-10-02 2:54:16 PM] - Greg Pateryn was released.
[2021-10-02 2:54:16 PM] - Giants paid $0 to release Greg Pateryn.
[2021-10-02 2:54:09 PM] - Julius Honka was released.
[2021-10-02 2:54:09 PM] - Giants paid $0 to release Julius Honka.
[2021-10-02 2:54:02 PM] - Dmytro Timashov was released.
[2021-10-02 2:54:02 PM] - Giants paid $0 to release Dmytro Timashov.
[2021-10-02 2:42:59 PM] - TRADE : From Giants to Mariners : Devan Dubnyk (63).
[2021-10-02 2:42:59 PM] - TRADE : From Mariners to Giants : Y:2023-RND:6-GDA.
[2021-09-19 2:52:50 PM] - TRADE : From Giants to Gladiators : Joe Thornton (71).
[2021-09-12 2:35:50 PM] - Mario Ferraro was added to Giants.
[2021-09-12 2:35:12 PM] - Redmon Savage has been added to Giants.
[2021-09-12 2:35:04 PM] - Dylan Duke has been added to Giants.
[2021-09-12 2:34:59 PM] - Alexander Pashin has been added to Giants.
[2021-09-12 2:34:51 PM] - Albert Johansson has been added to Giants.
[2021-09-12 2:34:37 PM] - Mario Ferraro has been added to Giants.
[2021-08-07 4:06:15 PM] - Wade Allison was added to Giants.
[2021-08-07 4:05:28 PM] - Kaedan Korczak was added to Giants.
[2021-07-04 8:53:11 AM] - TRADE : From Trash Pandas to Giants : Joe Thornton (71).
[2021-06-15 12:55:46 PM] - Pavel Dorofeyev was added to Giants.
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Maxim Letunov resigned with Giants for $1,611,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Matthew Phillips resigned with Giants for $1,002,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Nicholas Caamano resigned with Giants for $917,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Dylan Gambrell resigned with Giants for $5,285,000 for 4 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Isac Lundestrom resigned with Giants for $2,182,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Julius Honka resigned with Giants for $962,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Nick Bjugstad resigned with Giants for $2,349,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Greg Pateryn resigned with Giants for $4,061,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Dmytro Timashov resigned with Giants for $1,093,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Alex Ovechkin resigned with Giants for $9,124,000 for 2 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Andreas Athanasiou resigned with Giants for $4,694,000 for 4 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Kevin Fiala resigned with Giants for $6,744,000 for 4 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Eric Staal resigned with Giants for $2,271,000 for 2 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Ryan Donato resigned with Giants for $3,015,000 for 3 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Jakub Vrana resigned with Giants for $5,937,000 for 4 year(s).
[2021-06-15 12:55:33 PM] - Oliver Kylington resigned with Giants for $951,000 for 3 year(s).



[2021-10-15 5:59:51 PM] Giants are expected to be over the salary cap by $16,801,812!
[2021-10-15 5:27:00 PM] TRADE : From Giants to Gladiators : Justin Braun (77).
[2021-10-10 9:55:36 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-10 9:54:58 AM] Justin Braun of Giants was sent down to farm.
[2021-10-10 9:54:43 AM] Giants are expected to be over the salary cap by $872,812!
[2021-10-10 9:06:10 AM] Giants are expected to be over the salary cap by $872,812!
[2021-10-09 9:47:41 AM] Brendan Lemieux of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-09 9:47:38 AM] Alexandar Georgiev of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:06:50 PM] Giants lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-10-03 4:06:43 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Maxx Bendover of Mongoloids (2-4-6) / 2 - Sidney Crosby of Giants (3-1-4) / 3 - Alex Pietrangelo of Giants (1-3-4)
[2021-10-03 4:03:50 PM] Giants lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-10-03 4:03:49 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:03:49 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:03:49 PM] Dylan Gambrell of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:03:49 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:03:49 PM] Giants roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-10-03 4:03:36 PM] Dylan Gambrell of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:03:36 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:03:36 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:03:36 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:03:36 PM] Dylan Gambrell of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:03:36 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:03:36 PM] Giants roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-10-03 4:03:12 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Tyler Bertuzzi of Wuhan Clan (5-2-7) / 2 - Nikita Kucherov of Giants (2-6-8) / 3 - Alex Ovechkin of Giants (4-2-6)
[2021-10-03 4:03:06 PM] Dylan Gambrell of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:03:06 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:03:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:03:05 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:03:05 PM] Dylan Gambrell of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:03:05 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:03:05 PM] Giants roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-10-03 4:02:53 PM] John Carlson from Giants is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2021-10-03 4:02:53 PM] Dylan Gambrell of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:02:53 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:02:53 PM] Adam Fox of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:02:52 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:02:52 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:02:52 PM] Adam Fox of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:02:52 PM] Dylan Gambrell of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:02:52 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:02:52 PM] Giants roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-10-03 4:02:46 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:02:46 PM] Game 43 - Timo Meier from Giants is injured (Sprained Left Finger) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2021-10-03 4:02:46 PM] Game 43 - John Carlson from Giants is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 4 days.
[2021-10-03 4:02:45 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:02:45 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Giants.
[2021-10-03 4:02:45 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to pro.
[2021-10-03 4:02:45 PM] Giants roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-10-03 4:02:33 PM] Mario Ferraro of Giants was sent to farm.
[2021-10-03 4:02:33 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Giants.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201882273407770217224-741111802550107116-9411616052201101082542173825993573725821254282979288067256975066916112805218.57%2653786.04%11527292852.15%1421289549.08%582122647.47%2029143819455851018508
2020622720037142001792131149004131048618311311033019693373200347547218163527209678764364535207659540312451733419.65%1722983.14%61128213852.76%1120210953.11%52296554.09%14599971477458826411
202131100010108221100000651100000104314101828103332913923247823015774250.00%4175.00%0469349.46%469946.46%224944.90%735172223920
Total Regular Season1475555010149442741116742628029632172071073292708531210204613142774711746615713811330472916551458154910947271375108729334578819.26%4416784.81%72701515952.36%2587510350.70%1126224050.27%35622487349510671883940
Playoff
2020734000002021-132100000752413000001316-362036560089211946663569190615412025416.00%18383.33%012623254.31%12121656.02%4710246.08%158110187528842
2020734000002021-132100000752413000001316-362036560089211946663569190615412025416.00%18383.33%012623254.31%12121656.02%4710246.08%158110187528842
Total Playoff1468000004042-26420000014104826000002632-6124072112001618423881321261121838012210824050816.00%36683.33%025246454.31%24243256.02%9420446.08%31722137410417785